Contact
SFEN Event Team
+33.1.53.58.32.12.
tince2018@sfen.org
© SFEN Event

TINCE ǀ 29 - 31 AUG. 2018 ǀ PARIS-SACLAY, FRANCE 

TOPICS

& COMMITTEES 

T01 - Life management optimization

T01-1 •  Repairing technics

T01-2 •  Ageing of concrete

T01-3 •  Monitoring technics

T01-4 •  Crack prediction

T01-5 •  Concrete under irradiation

T01-6 •  Leaktightness prediction

Chair: Yann LE PAPE, ORNL (USA)

Co-Chair: Farid BENBOUDJEMA, ENS Paris-Saclay (FR)

Members:

Miguel AZENHA, University of Minho (PT)

Francis BARRÉ, GDS (FR)

Alexis COURTOIS, EDF (FR)

Erwan GALENNE, EDF-Energy (UK)

Herman L. GRAVES, Former NRC (USA)

Jacky MAZARS, Grenoble Institute of Technology (FR)

Sylvie MICHEL-PONNELLE, EDF (FR)

José A. PIRES, NRC (USA)

Alain SELLIER, INSA Toulouse (FR)

Jean-Michel TORRENTI, IFSTTAR (FR)

T02 - Construction optimization

T02-1 • Advanced concrete mixes and high performance concrete

T02-2 • Mass concrete and crack control

T02-3 • Geotechnics and soil improvement

T02-4 • Steel concrete structures

T02-5 • Prefabrication

T02-6 • Digital site management

T02-7 • Sustainable management of construction

Chair: Amit H. VARMA, Purdue University (USA)

Co-Chair: Fabrice GATUINGT, ENS Paris-Saclay (FR)

Members:

Homayoun H. ABRISHAMI, Candu Energy Inc. (CA)

Etienne GALLITRE, EDF (FR)

Cédric GIRY, ENS Paris-Saclay (FR)

Guillaume HERVÉ-SECOURGEON, EDF (FR)

Florent IMBERTY, RAZEL-BEC (FR)

• Edson Denner LEONEL, University of São Paulo (BR)

Zhongcheng LI, CGNPC (CN)

Ilie PETRE-LAZAR, EDF (FR)

Leslie SMITH, ONR (UK)

François TARALLO, IRSN (FR)

François TOUTLEMONDE, IFSTTAR (FR)

Pierre WYNIECKI, NUVIA-TS (FR)

T03 - Optimization of structural design and retroffiting

T03-1 • Performance based concrete design of nuclear structures

T03-2 • Earthquake engineering

T03-3 • Optimized design for thermal actions

T03-4 • Transient dynamics

T03-5 • Geotechnics, fluid and soil structure calculation

T03-6 • Beyond design prediction

Chair: Farhang OSTADAN, BECHTEL (USA)

Co-Chair: Evelyne FOERSTER, CEA (FR)

Members:

Philippe BISCH, EGIS Industries (FR)

• Jacques CHATAIGNER, TRACTEBEL-ENGIE (FR)

Silvano ERLICHER, EGIS Industries (FR)

Adam FILA, FRAMATOME GmbH (DE)

Antonio GODOY, James J. Johnson & Associates, (AUT)

Annie KAMMERER, Consultant (USA)

Berislav KRALJ, ATKINS (UK)

Pierre LABBÉ, ESTP (FR)

Alain LANGEOIRE, CEA (FR)

Sang-Hoon LEE, KEPCO (KR)

Emilie LEROUXTRACTEBEL-ENGIE (FR)

Pierre-Alain NAZÉ, GDS (FR)

Alain PECKER, Ponts ParisTech (FR)

Pierre ROSSI, IFSTTAR (FR)

Pierre SOLLOGOUB, Consultant (FR)

François VOLDOIRE, EDF (FR)

Emmanuel VIALLET, EDF (FR)

Andrew S. WHITTAKER, University at Buffalo (USA)

Local Organization Committee

• Sébastien DIAZ, NUVIA 

• Patricia HAMEL-BLOCH, SFEN

• Guillaume HERVÉ-SECOURGEON, EDF

• Emilie LEROUX, TRACTEBEL-ENGIE

SFEN Event Team

• Patricia HAMEL-BLOCH, Chief Operating Officer 

• Michèle LE GOFF, Administrative Officer

• Lise BARON-ALVES, Communication Assistant

Members of Civil Engineering and Nuclear Architecture SFEN Technical Section

• Chairman: Sébastien DIAZ, NUVIA

• Secretary: Guillaume HERVÉ-SECOURGEON, EDF

• Francis BARRE, GEODYNAMIQUE

• Philippe BISCH, EGIS

• Jacques CHATAIGNER, TRACTEBEL-ENGIE

• Evelyne FOERSTER, CEA

• Fabrice GATUINGT, ENS Paris-Saclay

• Pierre LABBÉ, ESTP

• Emilie LEROUX, TRACTEBEL-ENGIE

• Jacky MAZARS, Grenoble Institute of Technology

Jean-François SIDANER, Consultant

• François TARRALO, IRSN

• Jean-Michel TORRENTI, IFSTTAR